Outstanding Contributions to Undergraduate Education - Awarded yearly to one faculty member from each department who has excelled in undergraduate education.
 

2019-20
Annmarie Carlton
Mathieu Morlighem
Robert Pelayo
Laura Tucker

2018-19
Stephen Mang
Katherine Mackey
Peyam Tabrizian
Mu-Chun Chen

2017-18
Suzanne Blum
Elizabeth Crook
Neil Donaldson
Aaron Barth

2016-17
Eric Potma
Elizabeth Crook
Alessandra Pantano
James Bullock
Michael Cooper

2015-16
Amanda Holton
Steven Davis
Christopher Davis
Laura Tucker

2014-15
Julie Ferguson
Susan King
Hongkai Zhao
Jing Xia

2013-14
Claudia Czimczik
Alessandra Pantano
Jennifer Prescher

2012-13
Michael Goulden
Renee Link
Zhiqin Lu
William Molzon
Yuri Shirman

2011-12
Mu-Chun Chen
Kim Edwards
Kathleen Johnson
Alice Silverberg

2010-11
Andrew Borovik
Adam Martiny
Donald Saari
James Bullock

2009-10
Chuu-lian Terng
Kathleen Johnson
Doug Tobias

2008-09
Elizabeth Jarvo
Todd Dupont
Natalia Komarova
Manoj Kaplinghat
Steven Barwick

2007-08
Don Blake
James Randerson
Sarah Frey
David Kirkby

2006-07
David Van Vranken
Jin-Yi Yu
Paul Eklof
Asantha Cooray

2005-06
Sergey Nizkorodov
James Randerson
Fred Wan
Riley Newman

2004-05
Ken Janda
Jay Famiglietti
Edriss Titi
Clare Yu

2003-04
Gregory Weiss
Keith Moore
Matthew Foreman
Philip Collins

2002-03
Ramesh Arasasinghm
Francois Primeau
Svetlana Jitomirskaya
Steven Ruden

2001-02
William Evans
Alexei Maradudin
Charles Zender
Hongkai Zhao

2000-01
Toti Daskalopoulos
Ellen Druffel
Fillmore Freeman
Tammy Smecker-Hane

1999-00
Rachel Cohen-Lehman
Michael Goulden
William Heidbrink
David Van Vranken

1998-99
Steven Barwick
James Nowick
William Reeburgh
M. Javad Sorouri

1997-98
Michael Dennin
Terry Fuller
Christopher Grayce
Darin Toohey

1996-97
Barbara Finlayson-Pitts
Andrew Lankford
Gudrun Magnusdottir
James Yeh

1995-96
Paul Eklof
Herbert Hamber
Keith Woerpel

1994-95
Kathy Harvey
Reg Penner
John Rosendahl
Ron Stern

1993-94
Roger McWilliams
Michael Neubauer
Patricia Rogers

1992-93
Miriam Castroconde
Frank Feher
Steven Ruden

1991-92
Craig Martens
Edriss Titi
Ron Garden

1990-91
William W. Heidbrink
Robert C. Reilly
A. J. Shaka

1989-90
Marjorie C. Caserio

1988-89
Mark Finkelstein

1987-88
David A. Brant
Larry A. Chrystal
Gary A. Chanan

1986-87
Rene A. Carmona
Vincent P. Guinn
Riley Newman

1985-86
Jaime Albano
Jon M. Lawrence
Martin Schechter
James J. Valentini

1984-85
A. Richard Chamberlin
Peter Hislop
Douglas L. Mills

1983-84
Gerhard K. Kalisch
Roger D. McWilliams
George E. Miller
James E. Rutledge

1982-83
Michael D. Fried
Robert T. McIver
William H. Parker

1981-82
Tina Arth
Mare Taagepera
Clare Wilkerson

1980-81
Herbert H. Chen
Larry E. Overman
Robert J. Whitley

1979-80
Jonas Schultz
Kenneth J. Shea
Howard G. Tucker

1978-79
Mark Finkelstein
Harold W. Moore
William H. Parker